Policing Issue Open

155 Concord St East Haven, CT 06512, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5760

Issue ID:

4787561

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Speeding buses. Reported with details to CT transit. Now a policing and safety issue. Can someone please assist with this? Not at Nathan Hale. IN the Cove. It's dangerous especially at dusk.


1 Comment

  • Bob Clayton (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...