PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

2741 Forest Ridge Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4787669

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Ongoing yard sales at the site. This is a health issue! They leave all their furniture in the yard during the rain so that it can gather mold. They then sell it to unsuspecting people who take it into their homes. In addition, the type of clientele they are attracting is not safe for the neighborhood. I am requesting that this be shut down and the authorities notified! I imagine there may be some illegal trafficking of some variety going on over there as well.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.