Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

77 Winslow Avenue Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4787942

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

no sidewalk exists(see red circled area on attached photo) this is a very busy section of street and is narrow. Many schoolkids walk this during the day. it is dangerous for pdestrians to walk without a sidewalk and curbing particularly at sun rise and sunset because driver visibility is limited. install a sidewalk with a curb

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Brian - Commissioner of DPW (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Alec - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Alec - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.