Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

92 Tamar Drive Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4787958

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

194 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

there is no sidewalk on this section of tamar drive nor is a street light present. pedestrians are forced to walk in the narrow 2 way street jeopardizing their safety. at night, the road is pitch black because there is no street light, thus increasing pedestrian safety issues. Install sidewalks with curbing and a stretlight

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Medford (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mary - DPW (Verified Official)

  • Mary - DPW (Verified Official)

  • mrshll (Registered User)

  • patriot1 (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.