Tree - Tree Pit way tto small Open

124 Lebanon Street Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3210

Issue ID:

4787999

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Sidewalk or Curb Repair

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

This is an example near my house of a mature tree that is in a tree pit that is way too small. The large tree across the street is in a similar position. Can we just cut out a couple sidewalk sections out around this tree, Ill even agree to weed and mulch it.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Tree Evaluation

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.