Streetlight repair Archived

2810 Easy St Ann Arbor, MI 48104, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

4788052

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

344129

Tagged:

street light

Description

On dimly or not at all, probably a ballast issue. The street light in question is the first one south of 2829 Easy St on the west side of Easy St.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Other (Use comments box)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.