Graffiti Archived

Tanyard Springs Lane Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4788562

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

122 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, graffiti

Description

Coming from Tanyard Knoll Lane to Solley Road on Tanyard Springs Lane, there is a sign that says stop sign ahead. There is graffiti spray painted on it. Can this please be fixed as soon as possible? It makes the neighborhood look a bit trashy


5 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Constituent Services (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged MEL (Verified Official)

  • Closed MEL (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.