Illegal Dumping Archived

22 Walter St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4788608

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Illegal Dumping - Bulk Item

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Has been left to curb for 2 weeks. Someone needs to contact owner and let them know how to properly dispose.

also asked...
Q. Is the illegal dumping on private property or public property?
A. private but city curb
Q. If you are you able, please identify the nature of the debris or items.
A. toilet

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.