Storm Drain Cleaning Archiviert

Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Meldende Person

Bürgerpunkte: 8020

Fall-ID:

4788735

Submitted To:

Public Works

Category:

Storm Drain Cleaning

Angesehen:

398 Zeiten

Nachbarschaft:

Hamden

Gemeldet:

auf

Getaggt:

flood, drain problem

Beschreibung

The Engineering Department received a complaint about flooding across Downes Road near the intersection of Gaylord Mountain Road. Upon investigation this morning, it was determined that the entrance to the 24" RCP is clogged at the upstream inlet at #880 Gaylord Mountain Road (driveway on Downes Road).

Can the pipe entrance be cleaned to allow for better flow through the pipe?


Für archivierte Fälle sind die Kommentare geschlossen.