Tree Issues Archived

11 Revere Street Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 49970

Issue ID:

4789128

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

98 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

11 Revere Street there is a dead tree. Not sure if it's on city or private property. Resident is concerned because she has elderly parents who live on that street. Can someone have a look at it.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.