Traffic Safety (non-emergency) Archived

4520 Redwood Rd Oakland, CA 94619, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4789215

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Traffic Safety (non-emergency)

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Leona Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

833288

Description

Overgrown bushes on redwood road median blocks view of oncoming traffic.

also asked...
Q. Which calming/safety device are you requesting?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Erin (Registered User)

  • Yan mei (Registered User)

  • Redwood Road (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.