Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

Overgrown backyard Acknowledged

855 Mulberry Street Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4789570

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

314 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

The backyard of 871 Mulberry Street is heavily overgrown with weeds, grass and tree debris. I am fearful that snakes and rats will come over to the apartments next door where I live (855 Mulberry). The sidewalk that is next to 871 is the passageway to our backyard and the dumpster. I have several photos but could only upload one.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.