Illegal Dumping Archived

2594 Hearst Ave Berkeley 94720, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4789659

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000416189

Tagged:

trash

Description

This trash bin is overflowing very frequently. And it looks like people are illegally dumping trash next to it. The bin was overflowing on Sunday, as it often is. And there was trash placed around the sides of it. On Monday a.m. I went back and the trash bin had been emptied but there was still trash scattered around it. I saw that some of the stuff had the address of the fabulous illusion beauty Salon at 6105 shattuck. I have a neighbor who also has told me he thinks they’re the ones dumping there. I have reported illegal dumping and overflow trash there several times already. Maybe you can check to see if they have a regular schedule trash pick up for the shop?


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.