Recycling Archived

500 Pinellas Point Dr S St. Petersburg, FL 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4789793

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

64 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicated By:

4788784

Description

recycling (newspaper) can overfilled at Bay Vista park rec center. can is also contaminated with other garbage and has maggots and rodents. hasn't been emptied in a long time. thank you.

also asked...
Q. What recycling-related issue is being reported?
A. Missed Pick-up

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.