Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

BEAUTIFICATION: Street Sweep Acknowledged

3335 Antioch Heights Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 225

Issue ID:

4790046

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

BEAUTIFICATION: Street Sweep

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

I've contacted the city at least six times regarding having the street cleaned in the last four months. There is an ongoing illegal dumping issue on this street preventing us from operating and maintaining our business. We need the street cleared ASAP to have trucks pass through the street to our property. We would like to see No Dumping signs or the road closed and gated.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate - St-Dr-Ave-Terr, Cir, other
A. Street
Q. Please indicate North, South, East, West, None, Other
A. Non Applicable

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.