Trash in police parking lot Archived

Oak St Connector New Haven, CT 06519, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

47902

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

3240 times

Neighborhood:

Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash in parking lot is the first impression of New Haven that visitors get coming from the train station. We can do better!


15 Comments

  • KD (Guest)

  • City of New Haven Neighbor (Registered User)

  • set an example (Guest)

  • Citizen (Guest)

  • BB (Admin)

  • NHPD out of control (Guest)

  • Erin Gustafson (Registered User)

  • LCI Citywide Helper (Verified Official)

  • Garbageville (Guest)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Erin Gustafson (Registered User)

  • Doug Hausladen, Director of Transportation Traffic & Parking (Verified Official)

  • Erin Gustafson (Registered User)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.