Stagnant Water Open

106 W Hilltop Rd Brooklyn 21225 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4790924

Submitted To:

Housing/Health Issues

Category:

Stagnant Water

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Brooklyn Park

Reported:

on

Description

Neglected pool which is causing tons of Mosquitoes can’t even sit outside of my own home. Not to mention the jungle in the back yard. God knows what kind of creature are nesting in all them weeds!

also asked...
Q. Is the stagnant water in an unattended swimming pool, pond or open containers on the property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • KJC (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.