Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Goats in residential yard Acknowledged

380 Cork Road Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4791246

Submitted To:

Zoning

Category:

Chickens/Roosters/Fowl

Viewed:

207 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Description

380 Cork Rd has 4 to 5 goats in their backyard. They also have put an electric fence partially along the BGE right of way behind their home to add a little more space for them. But mainly are kept in the small yard it appears

also asked...
Q. Details
A. Fowl

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.