High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility Archived

104 East Hill Avenue Gallup, NM Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 37220

Issue ID:

4791479

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

4791504

Description

Planning received a complaint regarding trash and debris in the alley way behind the apartments located at 104 E. Hill Avenue. There is a large dumpster that is full and now trash is being dumped around the container and blowing in to the near by residents. The trash is beginning to smell and is attracting flies .


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.