Illegal Parking of Commercial vehicles Archived

Address Unavailable Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4225

Issue ID:

4791722

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Another 18 wheeler parked into the street in a no parking zone. Every night, nothing changes. No enforcement.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Red 18 wheeler (kinda can't miss it)

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.