Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

722 Winton Ave Ferndale, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4791971

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported via:

https://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

An older, full size red car is parked on the street at 724 Winton Ave, Ferndale Md 21061
No plates, and it's been there so long, the tiresare going flat

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. ford, maybe...
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. over 3 weeks

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.