Other - City Issues Open

373 Essex St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4793070

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Crossing the street in front of the library is terrifying. People drive very fast and rarely slow down/stop even when people are clearly in the crosswalk. Something should be done here to increase pedestrian safety. It is only a matter of time until someone is hit.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.