Environmental Health Issue Archived

178 Seabright Ave. Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4793133

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Environmental Health Issue

Viewed:

522 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

odor

Description

There is a strange toxic chemical odor being reported throughout Black Rock. I smell it on my street, and neighbors on Balmforth St, and Courtland Ave are also reporting it. It needs to be addressed as it could be hazardous to people's health.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.