Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

4858 5th St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4793450

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

124 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00439815

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

A stop sign is needed for cars traveling on 5th across Emerson. When traveling on Emerson, visibility to the south down 5th is always blocked by the hill and a very large van. Cars coming across don't have to stop and it's very dangerous to cross. Many close calls between cars.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Ashley (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.