Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1926 Caesar Way S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4793456

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

29 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Boats in driveway. Reported previously. boats were removed once for a few weeks. boats are now back in driveway only this time residents leave boat attached to vehicles as if this is an exception to the "no boats in the driveway' rule. The boats in question are in this driveway 7 days a week.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.