S-WASTE: Debris Archived

1260 Nottingham Drive Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4793565

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

A tree fell in the last storm and it was cut up and left by the road in front of my house. I need someone to come pick this up.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris larger or smaller than flatbed of pick up truck?
A. size of debris is smaller than flatbed
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris?
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.