Tall Grass/Weeds or Other Public Nuisances Archived

Wake Forest Rd And Courtland Dr Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4793660

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property

Viewed:

369 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Description

Large over grown tree limbs and bushes have created limited visibility at the intersection making it impossible to see the street entrance when traveling south on Wake Forest Rd.
Due to road construction on Courtland Dr. vehicles are traveling the opposite direction on a portion of Courtland Dr.to avoid the detour even though it's clearly marked one way creating a head on collision scenario for vehicles legally turning onto Courtland Dr.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.