PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

2742 Forest Ridge Dr Macon, GA 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3515

Issue ID:

4794192

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

93 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Every day multiple people walk to this "yard sale" that is never-ending. The people all look very sketchy and we get bad vibes from them. Please investigate this yard sale as there are two small children living in the house and we are concerned for their safety and well being.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. No
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.