Mowing grass clippings into street Archived

Heritage Lake Wake Forest, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4794453

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way)

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Mowing grass clippings into the street is dangerous for motorcyclist. Noticed this happening on Heritage Lake and other major roads. Please have the mowers approach the area with the blower facing away from the road, or have someone immediately clean up the debris.
Thank you!


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.