Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Public Space, Streets and Drains Acknowledged

150 Huntington St New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4794995

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

292 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large rotting tree stump left after city cut down tree years ago. In the last week bees have set up a nest inside. At times thousands of bees swarm around the stump and sidewalk. Yesterday 2 people were stung walking by, one person sustained 6 stings on his arm. This is a dangerous situation as the area has heavy foot traffic.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.