Sidewalk Concern Acknowledged

North Laurel Road Laurel, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4795668

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sidewalk Concern

Viewed:

135 times

Neighborhood:

North Laurel

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Please inspect all sidewalk along North Laurel Road for cracked areas and raised areas from tree roots. Sidewalk needs to be made safe to walk on. Please comment to keep caller up to date on status.

also asked...
Q. Select the concern
A. Uneven Sidewalk

4 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged M. Wolf (Verified Official)

  • M. Wolf (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.