Illegal Dumping/Litter Open

293 S Main St Attleboro, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4796248

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Illegal Dumping/Litter

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

The residents at this location are turning their backyard into an actual junkyard. They are keeping and dismantling cars and trucks using all the loud industrial machinery involved in breaking down a full vehicle. They are also using this residential backyard as a mechanic business allowing multiple people to use the backyard to fix, sell and build cars. This is very VERY disruptive and an eyesore. I can no longer use the windows in my house as there are vehicles that do not run, dirt and garbage piled under them.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. What are the items that have been dumped (check all that apply)?
A. Other (please describe in the description field)

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...