Trash/Recycling Collection missed Archived

36 Bicknell St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3810

Issue ID:

4797072

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

trash not picked up

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.