Acknowledged by: City of Tukwila, WA

Camping Acknowledged

2958 S 112th St Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 51445

Issue ID:

4799135

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Camping

Viewed:

248 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

S112 RIVER CAMP is growing in a dangerous way. People very hostel. Vehicles don't look safe to drive. Will they dump here

also asked...
Q. Are there people currently on the site?
A. Yes

15 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Paul szewczyk (Registered User)

  • RonMc (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Paul szewczyk (Registered User)

  • RonMc (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Paul szewczyk (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mia Navarro (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Mia Navarro (Registered User)

  • Letitia Stocklin (Registered User)

  • heymandave (Registered User)

  • Letitia Stocklin (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.