Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Health Dept. Acknowledged

113 Lawrence St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4799165

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

107 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Someone left a green 5 quart jug of used motor oil on the tree belt in front of this house. It does not belong to anyone living in this house nor any of the neighbors.

Reported a month ago as a trash issue and never addressed despite being acknowledged. It’s not hard, just take the jug away. Could be a health hazard if it spills and contaminates the soil. Small Children living in the area.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.