Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

429 W Howard Ave Decatur 30030, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 560

Issue ID:

4799573

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Trees and Park Maintenance

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

All but appropriately 12” of the sideway is blocked by overgrown bushes. I just dodged cars on W Howard to get past with oncoming pedestrians traffic.


15 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.