Construction Site Issue Archived

290 Walnutwood Trail Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4799606

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Description

This property has been in a state of disrepair for almost a year. The neighborhood has complained about this situation since January and the only things that have been done have been a code violation sign with a letter from the city taped to the mailbox and a one-time mowing of overgrown weeds. Enough is enough.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.