Pothole on Elkhorn Branch Trail Path at end of Tamar Drive Archived

Elkhorn Branch Trail Path On Tamar Drive Headed Toward Oakland Mills Road Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 640

Issue ID:

4800079

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree

Description

when you take tamar drive to the end and go right on the elkhorn branch trail path there is a hole in the path right there. there is a steel guardrail that has been put up from the path eroding on the side with orange marks around it. a small child or dog could easily step in this hole and break an ankle. please fix it has been there for weeks.

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole on the shoulder of the road?
A. no

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.