Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

1445 Drive Martin Luther King Junior Street South Saint Petersburg Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17520

Issue ID:

4800240

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

203 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

In the Alley just West of MLK South and 15th Ave, a power pole which caught fire about 2 months prior to Irma, then again a week after Irma hit and now 'SPARKS' during rains. The residents on this property do not maintain the foliage around them. In the photo you can see that the vines cover the power lines in every direction.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. Touching electric lines or street light

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Closed CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

  • Company Clerk (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.