Codes Compliance Archived

5230 Mlk St. N. St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4800353

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

144 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4095163

Description

The woman at this address walks her dog twice a day down my street. Her dog poops in my yard and others. When I politely asked her to pick up after her dog this is what I got.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

Post a New Comment

27 Comments

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Get involved People! (Registered User)

  • Russell (Registered User)

  • Russell (Registered User)

  • Tito (Registered User)

  • Russell (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Russell (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • Get involved People! (Registered User)

  • Russell (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Russell (Registered User)

  • Reopened Jackson (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Russell (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Russell (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Russell (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Russell (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Carol (Registered User)

  • Jackson (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.