Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Parks Tree Service Acknowledged

Intersection Of Cumberland St. And Hightower St. Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 117695

Issue ID:

4800600

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

263 times

Neighborhood:

South Central

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

424201

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Overhanging trees are scraping the top and sides of our school buses. Cars on both sides of the street, which limits space for maneuvering to avoid branches.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.