Signal and Intersection Problem Archived

4609 N Peachtree Rd Dunwoody 30338, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 595

Issue ID:

4800723

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Viewed:

163 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

5918

Tagged:

signs

Description

The school zone lights are not flashing in front on Chesnut Elem/Peachtree Middle

also asked...
Q. On which street and in which direction is the problem occuring?
A. north Peachtree, both directions
Q. What time of day?
A. morning and afternoon
Q. When did you first notice the problem?
A. monday

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.