S-WASTE: Furniture/Appliances Arquivada

2588tredway Drive Macon, Georgia Mostrar no mapa Esconder Mapa
Mova o marcador para representar a localização da sua solicitação. O endereço não vai mudar.
Ok

Solicitante

Número da Solicitação:

4801261

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Furniture/Appliances

Visto:

114 vezes

Bairro:

Macon

Relatada:

em

Tagged:

trash

Duplicado de:

4801252

Descrição

it is a green love seat, that has been left for trash pick-up for the last three trash runs and is still sitting on the curb. Not only is my loveseat is still on the curb but so is some of my neighbors who has a mattress, and a broken dinner table. It sad how the city is wanting to raise property tax, but care les about keeping a community a community and not turning t into a hood. I have to write every two to three months just to get the grass cut on top of Tredway to keep our kids safe and my disabled son from walking in the middle of the street when traveling in the community. It said when you want to take the tax money out of the community to build up another one and not maintain the one we live in. do we have a certain truck that picks up unwanted household furniture or appliance? If so on what day of the month is the pick-up. Thanks

também perguntou...
Q. Is it a household appliance?
A. No
Q. Type of applicance
A. N/A
Q. Is this a piece of furniture?
A. Yes, remove furniture.
Q. Type of furniture
A. Love seat/Sofa

4 Comentário

Os comentários estão encerrados para solicitações arquivadas.