Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

80 Gourley Road Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4801667

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, sidewalk

Description

one of the areas that was re-paved after the recent water line work has sunken in, it is a significant tripping hazard, a little over a foot wide and 6 or so inches across has cracked and sunken down several inches.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.