Bus Stop Bum? / Shopping Cart Archived

151 Plaza Dr Vallejo, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18470

Issue ID:

4802416

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Homeless Encampment and/or Squatters

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Does anyone know the status of the homeless guy that’s camps at the bus stop near Costco? Did he move or is he still there?
I drove by tonight and did not see him, however there is a shopping cart piled with trash next to the bus stop that needs to be removed.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Division (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Christina E., Community Services Section (CSS) (Verified Official)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Jw (Registered User)

  • Long time Vallejo (Registered User)

  • Local User (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.