Garbage Archived

2 Pioneer Court Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4802428

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Illegal Dumping of Garbage

Viewed:

278 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Next door to 2 pioneer court is a mailbox for half the community (California heritage bay). Behind the mailbox there is numerous clothes, linen, towels that has been left there for the last week.

also asked...
Q. What was dumped?
A. Clothes, linen

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.