Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Public Spaces (Parks, Playgrounds, Boulevard) Acknowledged

138 Cherry St Gloucester 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1185

Issue ID:

4803091

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Public Spaces (Parks, Playgrounds, Boulevard)

Viewed:

295 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

Swing snapped off the chain as a child was sitting in it!

also asked...
Q. What type of public space is this?
A. Other
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. Broken Equipment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.