Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

6013 Florey Road Ellicott City, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4803109

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Elkridge

Reported:

on

Description

Near the traffic circle on Florey Road a sink hole has completely formed since yesterday. Two Ho Co guys came out yesterday to look at the problem, but overnight the road actually caved in. This is likely to become a bigger issue if it is not addressed before the next rain.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.