Acknowledged by: Town of Enfield, CT

Blighted Property Acknowledged

27 Northwood Street Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4803287

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Blighted Property

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

We own 105-109 Pleasant St. Our tenants on the 2nd floor see the horrible conditions. We have large rats coming under the fence to our property
It really is a mess
You can contact my husband at 860 214 8189

also asked...
Q. Owner of Subject Property (if known):
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Complaint ( _please check all that apply_ ) :
A. Property Maintenace Violations, Trash, Discarded Items or Debris, Long Grass or Unkempt Vegetation

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.