P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Archived

570 Straight Street Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4803450

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

560 and 566 Straight Street shrubbery and bushes need coming back. Located close to bus stop.

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. No
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. Yes
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Limbs or shrubbery hanging over into street, Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. No

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.